FANDOM


Here all 52 schools that will compete at Spring High National Tournament next January in Tokyo Metropolitan Gymnasium.

no School Prefecture Appearances Record Last year Interhigh 2017 record
1 Tōkaidai Sapporo High School Hokkaido 1 8th consecutive, 45th appearances Second round Best 8
2 Kagaku Daigaku High School Hokkaido 2 2nd consecutive, 3rd appearances third round third round
3 Hirosaki Kōgyō High School Aomori 4th consecutive, 40th appearances third round second round
4 Omonogawa High School Akita 23th consecutive, 23th appearances first round group stage
5 Kozukata High School Iwate first time in 6 years, 12th appearances didn't participate didn't participate
6 Yamagata Chūō High School Yamagata 3rd concecutive, 17th appearances Second round group stage
7 Sendai Shōgyō High School Miyagi 5th concecutive, 6th appearances Best 8 third round
8 Tachisōma High School Fukushima first time in 3 years, 20th appearances didn't participate group stage
9 Maki High School Niigata first time in 16 years, 6th appearances didn't participate first round
10 Ishikawa-Ken Kōgyō High School Ishikawa 13th concecutive, 27th appearances first round third round
11 Toyama Daiichi High School Toyama 4th concecutive, 19th appearances first round group stage
12 Hokuriku High School Fukui didn't participate third round
13 Sōzō Gakuen High School Nagano 5th concecutive, 7th concecutive first round second round
14 Ashikaga Kōdai Fuzoku High School Tochigi 3rd concecutive, 38th appearances Second round second round
15 Maebashi Shōgyō High School Gunma first time in 20 years, 11th appearances didn't participate first round
16 Mito Keimei High School Ibaraki first time appearances didn't participate didn't participate
17 Saitama Sakae High School Saitama 3rd concecutive, 7th appearances first round first round
18 Narashino High School Chiba 11th concecutive, 34th appearances Semifinal Semifinal
19 Tōa Gakuen High School Tōkyō 1 13th concecutive, 34th appearances runner up third round
20 Sundai Gakuen High School Tōkyō 2 8th consecutive, 10th appearances Defending Champion first round
21 Tōyō High School Tōkyō 3 3rd concecutive, 27th appearances third round didn't participate
22 Eda High School Kanagawa 1 5th concecutive, 5th appearances first round first round
23 Yaei High School Kanagawa 2 first time in 5 years, 4th appearances didn't participate group stage
24 Nihonkōkū High School Yamanashi 16th concecutive, 16th apperances Second round first round
25 Seishin High School Shizouka 2nd consecutive, 2nd appearances first round didn't participate
26 Aikōdai Meiden High School Aichi first time in 3 years, 15th appearances didn't participate Semifinal
27 Gifu Shōgyō High School Gifu 7th concecutive, 14th appearances first round second round
28 Matsusaka Kōgyō High School Mie 3rd concecutive, 35th appearances Second round didn't participate
29 Ōmi High School Shiga 15th concecutive, 33th appearances third round best 8
30 Rakunan High School Kyōto 4th concecutive, 22th appearances best 8 didn't participate
31 Ōtsuka High School Ōsaka 1 10th concecutive, 13th appearances third round first round
32 Seifu High School Ōsaka 2 3rd concecutive, 25th appearances Second round first round
33 Shiritsu Amagasaki High School Hyōgo 19th concecutive, 30th appearances best 8 third round
34 Soekami High School Nara first time in 2 years, 34th appearances didn't participate group stage
35 Kaichi High School Wakayama 23th consecutive, 23th appearances best 8 Runner up
36 Okayama Higashi Shōgyō High School Okayama 3rd concecutive, 31th appearances first round second round
37 Sotoku High School Hiroshima 4th concecutive, 44th appearances Second round first round
38 Yasugi High School Shimane 3rd concecutive, 24th appearances first round group stage
39 Tottori Chūō Ikuei High School Tottori first time appearance didn't participate group stage
40 Takagawa Gakuen High School Yamaguchi 3rd concecutive, 6th appearances Semifinal first round
41 Kōchi High School Kōchi 2nd concecutive, 17th appearances first round group stage
42 Takamatsu Kōgei High School Kagawa 13th concecutive, 20th appearances Second round second round
43 Jōtō High School Tokushima 3rd concecutive, 5th appearances Second round group stage
44 Nitta High School Ehime first time in 4 years, 17th appearances didn't participate didn't participate
45 Higashi Fukuoka High School Fukuoka 7th concecutive, 9th appearances Second round first round
46 Ōmura Kōgyō High School Nagasaki 8th concecutive, 14th appearances third round Best 8
47 Saga Shōgyō High School Saga 3rd concetuive, 30th appearances first round didn't participate
48 Beppu Tsurumigaoka High School Oita 2nd concecutive, 8th appearances first round group stage
49 Chinzei High School Kumamoto 9th concecutive, 30th appearances Second round Champion
50 Miyakonojō Kōgyō School Miyazaki 2nd concecutive, 34th appearances first round first round
51 Sendai Shōkō High School Kagoshima first time appearance didn't participate first round
52 Nishihara High School Okinawa 8th concecutive, 23th appearances Second round group stage

Good luck to all school

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.