FANDOM


Here is Spring High 2018 draw result.

550534 pcl

















Seed 1 : Sundai Gakuen High School (Tokyo 2) Defending champion

Seed 2 : Chinzei High School (Kumamoto) Interhigh 2017 champion

Seed 3 : Kaichi High School (Wakayama) Interhigh 2017 runner up

Seed 4 : Narashino High School (Chiba) Interhigh 2017 best 4


LEFT SIDE

Zone A

Sundai Gakuen High School (Tokyo) bye to second round vs Aikodaimeiden High School (Aichi) or Sendai Shoko High School (Kagoshima)

Aikodaimeiden High School (Aichi) vs Sendai Shoko High School (Kagoshima)

Nihonkoku High School (Yamanashi) vs Yamagata Chuo High School (Yamagata)

Sotoku High School High School (Hiroshima) vs Toyama Daiichi High School (Toyama)

Zone B

Okayama Higashi Shogyo High School (Okayama) bye to second round vs Rakunan High School (Kyoto) or Joto High School (Tokushima)

Rakunan High School (Kyoto) vs Joto High School (Tokushima)

Tachisoma High School (Fukushima) vs Beppusurumigaoka High School (Oita)

Eda High School (Kanagawa 1) bye to second round vs Tachisoma High School (Fukushima) or Beppusurumigaoka High School (Oita)

Zone C

Toa Gakuen High School (Tokyo 1) bye to second round vs Tottori Chuo Ikuei High School (Tottori) or Ishikawa-ken Kogyo High School (Ishikawa)

Tottori Chuo Ikuei High School (Tottori) vs Ishikawa-ken Kogyo High School (Ishikawa)

Otsuka High School (Osaka 1) vs Kagaku Daigaku High School (Hokkaido 2)

Saga Shogyo High School (Saga) bye to second round vs Otsuka High School (Osaka 1) or Kagaku Daigaku High School (Hokkaido 2)

Zone D

Omura Kogyo High School (Nagasaki) vs Hirosaki Kogyo High School (Aomori)

Soekami High School (Nara) vs Seishin High School (Shizuoka)

Nitta High School (Ehime) vs Hokuriku High School (Fukui)

Narashino High School (Chiba) bye to second round vs Nitta High School (Ehime) or Hokuriku High School (Fukui)

Zone E

Kaichi High School (Wakayama) bye to second round

Sozo Gakuen High School (Nagano) vs Maebashi Shogyo High School (Gunma)

Tokaidai Sapporo High School (Hokkaido 1) vs Takagawa Gakuen High School (Yamaguchi)

Yaei High School (Kanagawa 2) vs Miyakonojo Kogyo High School (Miyazaki)

Zone F

Amagasaki High School (Hyogo) bye to second round

Mito Keimei High School (Ibaraki) vs Higashi Fukuoka High School (Fukuoka)

Matsusaka Kogyo High School (Mie) vs Kochi High School (Kochi)

Omonogawa High School (Akita) bye to second round

Zone G

Omi High School (Shiga) bye to second round

Takamatsu Kogei High School (Kagawa) vs Toyo High School (Tokyo 3)

Sendai Shogyo High School (Miyagi) vs Nishihara High School (Okinawa)

Gifu Shogyo High School (Gifu) bye to second round

Zone H

Seifu High School (Osaka 2) vs Kozukata High School (Iwate)

Maki High School (Niigata) vs Ashikaga Kodai Fuzoku High School (Tochigi)

Saitama Sakae High School (Saitama) vs Yasugi High School (Shimane)

Chinzei High School (Kumamoto) bye to second round

good luck

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.